title


Residency Match 2007 (All are 2007 graduates unless noted)

Photo credit: Charles E. Manley 
Residency Match 2007

ANESTHESIOLOGY
Lucas Campos Univ of Michigan, Ann Arbor anesthesiology
Sean Cheng NY Hosp Queens
Columbia
medicine-prelim
anesthesiology
Valerie Collins Riverside Methodist,
Columbus, Ohio
Barnes-Jewish Hospital, St. Louis
medicine-prelim
anesthesiology
Matthew Doran St. Joseph Mercy, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Brigham & Women’s
transitional
anesthesiology
Francoise Eipper St. Luke’s-Roosevelt Hospital
Oregon Health & Science Univ
medicine-prelim
anesthesiology
Evonne Greenidge Einstein/Montefiore
Columbia
medicine-prelim
anesthesiology
Thomas Grogan St. Luke’s-Roosevelt Hospital
Columbia
medicine-prelim
anesthesiology
Sara Herman St. Luke’s-Roosevelt Hospital
Brigham & Women’s
medicine-prelim
anesthesiology
Judith Joseph SUNY Brooklyn
Columbia
medicine-prelim
anesthesiology
So Young Kim Columbia
UCSF
medicine-prelim
anesthesiology
Neil Lawande St. Luke’s-Roosevelt Hospital
Stanford Univ
medicine-prelim
anesthesiology
Samantha Osunsanmi NY Hosp Queens
Columbia
transitional
anesthesiology
Raymond Park Beth Israel, NY
Columbia
medicine-prelim
anesthesiology
Avani Patel Beth Israel, NY
Columbia
medicine-prelim
anesthesiology
DERMATOLOGY
Anna Bender St. Vincent’s Hospital
Weill Cornell
medicine-prelim
dermatology
Rachael Hartman Northwestern McGaw, Chicago medicine-
dermatology
Daniel Hoffman Sound Shore Medical Center, New Rochelle
Henry Ford HSC, Detroit
transitional
dermatology
Alexis Young Mount Sinai, NY
Columbia
medicine-prelim
dermatology
EMERGENCY MEDICINE
David Anthony Weill Cornell
Whitney Bryant NYU
Charles Moore George Washington Univ
Mary Piscitello Stanford Univ
Alfredo Urdaneta’06 UCSF, Fresno
Erin Wilkes UCLA
Univ of Southern California
medicine-prelim
emergency medicine
FAMILY MEDICINE
Judy Chertok Columbia
INTERNAL MEDICINE
Sara Auld Massachusetts General
Natalie Bowman Johns Hopkins
Cristina Brickman Columbia
Chadi Cortas Columbia
Lisa Czanko Stanford Univ
Kevin Driver Duke Univ
Jennifer Grossman UCLA
Jason Guyotte Emory Univ
Robert Hallowell Johns Hopkins
Lauren Hofmann Weill Cornell
Brendan Kelly Columbia
Andrew Kitcher Mount Sinai, NY
Tomas Konecny Mayo
Eun Soo Kwak Columbia
Daniel Meyer Beth Israel Deaconess, Boston
Kara Nugent Columbia
Onyeka Okonkwo NYU
Mithun Patel Columbia
David Popiel’06 George Washington Univ
Hooman Poor Columbia
Wilson Quezada Columbia
Adam Regelmann Barnes-Jewish Hospital, St. Louis
Elizabeth Sedlis NYU
Emily Taylor NYU
Athina Vassilakis Columbia
MEDICINE-PRELIM
Anne Han Case Western Reserve
Univ, Cleveland
NEUROLOGY
Ilana Katz Columbia medicine-prelim
neurology
Aaron Lord NYU
Columbia
medicine-prelim
neurology
Anjail Sharrief Johns Hopkins/Bayview
Johns Hopkins
medicine-prelim
neurology
NEUROSURGERY
Katharine Cronk Barrow Neurological Inst, Phoenix neurosurgery
David Fusco Barrow Neurological Inst, Phoenix neurosurgery
Zachary Hickman Columbia surgery-prelim
neurosurgery
Brent Kimball Univ of Tennessee surgery-prelim
neurosurgery
Mark Mahan Barrow Neurological Inst, Phoenix neurosurgery
Deshdeepak Sahni Baylor surgery-prelim
neurosurgery
Brad Zacharia Columbia surgery-prelim
neurosurgery
OBSTETRICS & GYNECOLOGY
Caroline Drewes NYU
Fernanda Musa Weill Cornell
OPHTHALMOLOGY
Roy Arogyasami Carilion Health System, Roanoke, Va.
St. Luke’s-Roosevelt Hospital
transitional
ophthalmology
David Kim NY Hosp Queens
Weill Cornell
transitional
ophthalmology
Vinod Voleti Greenwich Hospital medicine-prelim
Matthew Wessel Flushing Hospital
Weill Cornell
transitional
ophthalmology
ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY
Daniel Hsu Columbia
Yuko Nakamura Columbia
Mugdha Patwardhan Columbia
ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY
Kenneth Chambers UCLA
Samuel Dellenbaugh Albany Medical Center
Lauren Fabian Columbia
Eric Lloyd Jackson Memorial Hospital, Miami
Garrett Moss Mount Sinai, NY
Kate Nellans Columbia
David Privitera Univ at Buffalo
Jeremy Reid UCLA
Matthew Salzler Massachusetts General
David Wing Massachusetts General
OTOLARYNGOLOGY
Arnaud Bewley Univ of PA
Bjorn Herman Jackson Memorial Hospital, Miami
Grace Liu Univ of Iowa
Timothy McEvoy St. Louis Univ
Saral Mehra Columbia
Maja Svrakic Einstein/Montefiore
PATHOLOGY
Nike Beaubier Columbia
PEDIATRICS
Peter Chung UCLA
Catherine DiSipio Columbia
Nadia Goodwin Einstein/Montefiore
Russell Homan Univ of Florida/Shands Hospital
Christina Lindgren Johns Hopkins
Joseph Mares Children’s Hospital, Los Angeles
Pamela Mazzeo Children’s Hospital, Philadelphia
Michael O’Byrne Children’s Hospital, Philadelphia
Ankit Shah’06 Kaiser Permanente, Pasadena
Grace So UCSF
Alexandra Stevens Mount Sinai, NY
Melissa Tavarez Univ of Pittsburgh
Claudia Tolentino Mount Sinai, NY
Kavita Vyas Massachusetts General
Stuart Weisberg Columbia
Gregory Yurasek Children’s Hospital, Boston
PHYSICAL MEDICINE & REHABILITATION
Anthony Lee NY Hosp Queens
NYU
transitional
physical medicine
& rehab
PSYCHIATRY
Alexandra Ackerman’02 Weill Cornell
Jonathan Amiel Columbia
Maria Bradley-Moore UCSF
Anand Desai Columbia
Christin Drake’06 Weill Cornell
Tresha Edwards Columbia
Martin Epson Oregon Health & Science Univ
Maryam Eskandari Calif Pacific, San Francisco
Ruth Gerson Cambridge Hospital
Rachel Neuhut NYU
Thalia Robakis Stanford Univ
Alin Severance Univ of Pittsburgh
Pauline Tsai NYU
RADIATION ONCOLOGY
Chien Chen Atlantic Health System-NJ
UCSF
transitional
radiation oncology
Vinai Gondi St. Luke’s-Roosevelt Hospital
Univ of Wisconsin
medicine-prelim
radiation oncology
RADIOLOGY-DIAGNOSITIC
Patricia Burkhart Mary Imogene Bassett
Mayo
transitional
radiation oncology
Henry Collins’98 Mount Sinai, Miami radiology-diagnostic
Michael Farwell St. Luke’s-Roosevelt Hospital
Columbia
medicine-prelim
radiology-diagnostic
David Fussell New York Downtown
Columbia
medicine-prelim
radiology-diagnostic
Luke Gerke NYU
Columbia
medicine-prelim
radiology-diagnostic
Jordan Goss Univ of Texas SW radiology-diagnostic
Shari Jawetz’06 St. Barnabas-NJ
Weill Cornell
transitional
radiology-diagnostic
Michael Loftus St. Luke’s-Roosevelt Hospital
Weill Cornell
medicine-prelim
radiology-diagnostic
David Mobley St. Luke’s-Roosevelt Hospital
SUNY Brooklyn
surgery-prelim
radiology-diagnostic
Rebecca Nardi UMDNJ-RW Johnson-Piscataway
Columbia
medicine-prelim
radiology-diagnostic
Jason Poff Georgetown Univ
Univ of Pennsylvania
transitional
radiation oncology
Roman Raju Univ of Texas SW
SUNY Brooklyn
medicine-prelim
radiology-diagnostic
SURGERY/GENERAL
Ebube Bakosi Morristown Memorial Hospital
Michael Cavnar NYU
Nicole Curci Stony Brook Teaching Hospitals
Holly Graves Univ of Pennsylvania
Daniel Kirchoff St. Luke’s-Roosevelt Hospital
Margaret Lauerman Boston Univ
Clayton Peterson Beth Israel Deaconess, Boston
Alyssa Reiffel Weill Cornell
Eric Sorenson Weill Cornell
SURGERY/PLASTIC
Austin Hayes Univ of Washington
Lisa Schneider NYU
SURGERY/PRELIMINARY
Daniel Hwang Einstein/Montefiore
Lidie Lajoie Einstein/Montefiore
UROLOGY
Gina Badalato Columbia surgery-prelim
urology
Clifford Georges SUNY Brooklyn urology
Phillip Pierorazio Johns Hopkins surgery-prelim
urology


| TOP |